Achievements
Total Achievements : 49
Pages


Event: ECO FEST
Event Venue : St. Thomas's Day School, Kolkata
Event Date : 25th Oct, 2019
Description :

Catagory- Book Mark Making

Filza Sheikh from class 6-III won 1st prize in Book Mark Making catagory.

Event: X-Ullash (Bengali Fest)
Event Venue : St. Xavier’s Collegiate School, Kolkata
Event Date : 19th Oct, 2019
Description :

Catagory: 'X Pradarshan (Street Play).'

L to R-  Ankana Bhattacharya (XII), Sohini Bhowmik (XII), Nitu Anthony (XII), Subhalaxmi Majumder (XII), Gangotri Laskar (IX), Anshley Mukherjee (IX).

They performed a street play named ‘Bangla Tangla’ based on Bengali Culture and Literature where they received 3rd prize.

 

Event: X-Ullash (Bengali Fest)
Event Venue : St. Xavier’s Collegiate School, Kolkata
Event Date : 19th Oct, 2019
Description :

Catagory: 'X Antakshri.'

L to R- Shrisha Karmakar (X) and Anushka Chakraborty (XI) took part in X Antakshari and received 3rd Prize.

 

Event: X-Ullash (Bengali Fest)
Event Venue : St. Xavier’s Collegiate School, Kolkata
Event Date : 19th Oct, 2019
Description :

Catagory: 'X Prativa (90 mins. to fame)'

Sudipta Mondal from class XII participated in event X Prativa (90 mins. to fame), where she danced on a Bengali Recitation recited by Mrs. D.Saha.

She won 1st prize in this segment.

Event: Teacher's Award
Event Venue : J.W. Marriott, Kolkata
Event Date : 8th Sep, 2019
Description :

On the 08th of September, 2019, Ms. S.Bhattacharyya recieved a Teacher's Award organised by IIHM at J.W. Marriott. The school selected Ms. S.Bhattacharrya for this award. She has served this institute for 26 years with dedication and zeal.

Event: Award for Outstanding Educationists
Event Venue : Sacred Heart Church, Kolkata
Event Date : 24th Aug, 2019
Description :

Award presented by Albany Hall Public School for young Inspirinig Principal.

Event: The Times EduShine Awards
Event Venue : Nazrul Manch, Kolkata
Event Date : 29th Jun, 2019
Description :

The Times EduShine Awards were held on 29th June, 2019 at Nazrul Manch.

There were 4 categories of awards for classes X and XII. 

The lists of the awardees and their categories have been given below:-

1) Toppers of ICSE 2019: Somjita Sarkar, Aliza Sajid, Ritwika Mukherjee.

2) Times Future Shine Class X:

- Sports: Suzanna Flora Das.

- Extra/ Co-curricular activities- Shanelle Sehgal.

- CSR/ Environmental Conern- Jyoti Shaw.

3) Toppers of ISC 2019: Sana Shaheen, Marina Lisa Chowdhury, Hafsa Siddiqa.

4) Times Future Shine Class XII:

- Sports: Jacinta D'cruze.

- Extra/ Co-curricular activities- Anshu Gupta.

- CSR/ Environmental Conern- Nivia Lidia Biswas.

Event: CONCORD 2019
Event Venue : Calcutta Boys School
Event Date : 28th Jun, 2019
Description :
Catagory: CONCORD 2019 (Bengali Monolouge)
3rd Position- Sohini Bhowmik and Pragya Dutta
Event: CONCORD 2019
Event Venue : Calcutta Boys School
Event Date : 28th Jun, 2019
Description :
Catagory: CONCORD 2019 (Event Coverage)
2nd Position-  Somdatta Das and Pragya Dutta.
Event: CONCORD 2019
Event Venue : Calcutta Boys School
Event Date : 28th Jun, 2019
Description :
Catagory: CONCORD 2019 (Dance Face-off)
2nd Position- Sudipta Mondal and Jacinta D'Cruze.
Event: CONCORD 2019
Event Venue : Calcutta Boys School
Event Date : 28th Jun, 2019
Description :
Catagory: CONCORD 2019 (Basketball)
3rd Position (L-R)- Shreya Naskar, Nancy Rao, Tricia De La Riviere, Rina Das, Jacinta D'Cruze, Priyanka Mishra, Moumita Sardar and Frannie Sarkar.
Event: CONCORD 2019
Event Venue : Calcutta Boys School
Event Date : 28th Jun, 2019
Description :
Catagory: CONCORD 2019 (Movie Review)
3rd Position (L-R)- Amisha Rajak, Subhalaxmi Majumdar and Ankana Bhattacharya
Pages
Total Achievements : 49

  • of Loreto Convent Entally, Kolkata
  • Enter School Code
    'LCSENY'
Sapling Count